2013/2014 Season

Points are awarded based on the performance of individuals and the top five points tallies across the season are added up to obtain the final standings.

  • OOM1 – Nottingham Fives
  • OOM2 – Warwick Doubles
  • OOM3 – Loughborough Diamond Sixes
  • OOM4 – Coventry Singles
  • OOM5 – Leeds Met Doubles
  • OOM6 – Birmingham Baker Fives
  • OOM7 – Sheffield Quads
  • OOM8 – Airport Trios
  • OOM9 –¬†Chesterfield Diamond Fours

Please select from the following tabs:

Student Male

The Student Male OOM is a scratch event for male students and points are allocated based on individual performance with the highest earning 20 points, then 19 and so on.

NameUniversityBest 5OOM 1OOM 2OOM 3OOM 4OOM 5OOM 6OOM 7OOM 8OOM 9
Mark HoddsLoughborough
(Leicester)
971820191917201916
Adam MaxwellNottingham89111516122011181520
Jon SpiveyPortsmouth88161818151719
Simon AtkinsNottingham83171617201112913
Shaun ParsonsBirmingham811218161718
Saiful SalihudinNottingham761914131313101416
Darren EllisSheffield651011141812
Matt HarrisLoughborough6215161219
Alex CastleSheffield (Hallam)6212161915
Chris HunnisettPortsmouth591111101611
Carl WhitfieldSheffield511415148
Curtis BerryTrent501217138
Chris LeeWolverhampton
(Bishop Grosseteste)
4114189
Sean KhuaNottingham402020
Curtis HooperLoughborough391920
Sam BondBirmingham3991020
Matt FidgettLoughborough341717
Deividas MiseviciusTrent311597
Jordan WongLoughborough291118
Tom WhiteNottingham291514
Jeffrey LasherNottingham271413
Steven AtkinsonSheffield (Plymouth)251213
Mike HurstLoughborough1919
Stephen HibbertBirmingham1717
Aleksander ParvanovSheffield1587
Grant RaymentNottingham1313
Paul TurnerLeeds1010

Student Handicap

The Student Handicap OOM is a handicap event for students and points are allocated based on individual performance plus handicap with the highest earning 30 points, then 29 and so on.

NameUniversityBest 5OOM 1OOM 2OOM 3OOM 4OOM 5OOM 6OOM 7OOM 8OOM 9
Reena KaurBirmingham127291151328271726
Charlotte RichardsonNottingham118213027425215
Jay YoungBirmingham1132628853021
Joe HarrisonBirmingham1122812173211630
Philippa RelfLoughborough1081426212522
Georgina OveryBirmingham107112721251222
Roy MengLoughborough1031819241923
Kian MistryBirmingham10114416301931818
Frazer BowenNottingham93281628112216
Poppie SimmondsBirmingham913029824
Mark JeffsBirmingham8991023101661327
James HorwoodPortsmouth872717143623
Nikki StamLoughborough8512161591428
Alex GirlingTrent816232725
Abdullah Al-TamimiSheffield7918295819
Zareen SawantPortsmouth76262426
Mike HalesNottingham707122714710
Bradley StoneLoughborough692323914
Katie SkeltonNottingham682892011
Gerard ColstonWarwick68291920
Adam KehoeWolverhampton61252214
Alvaro RomeroNottingham603030
Naomi DruryTrent58172120
Jamie KingstonPortsmouth57131532016
Iain ButlerExeter552629
Alex MinnsWarwick53111329
Amanda BrownBirmingham52111724
Renee SantosPortsmouth5151729
Mike ChanTrent502822
Jonny WalkerTrent492524
Ian AshcroftWolverhampton492623
Victor YuLoughborough4341029
Felix LeeWarwick43101023
Kelvin WongImperial4223613
Tom PrickettWarwick3922215
Declan GreavesNottingham392613
Tom LightfootBirmingham (Aston)3817183
Sammir RadhaNottingham (Edge Hill)382891
Harry EaglesLoughborough381820
Sven SchulteBirmingham361917
Hamelia ChanWarwick3551020
Stuart MidwinterPortsmouth34259
Marie SmithNottingham3391212
Xin Yan GohImperial322084
Ben WilliamsonTrent (DMU)321913
Salman SalmanSheffield3115151
Gavin LaiImperial (UCL)318185
Roshni PatelBirmingham3030
Matt BurburyWolverhampton306177
Gregory GanImperial (UCL)3030
Zhiqi BoCambridge2929
Adam LucasPortsmouth29227
Lewis JamesBirmingham2828
Anthoney GathercoleWolverhampton2828
Saqib ShabbirBirmingham (MMU)2727
Julie LymathSheffield271215
Neil McKelvieLoughborough26719
Matt DuncanSheffield267415
Evan SwannWolverhampton (BCU)2626
Flora RuiterLoughborough2525
Brian, Kai Tin SiuImperial (UCL)2525
Ashley DiggleTrent25178
Tom ChesterNottingham2424
Jakub MiarkaLeeds2424
Gabriel LimImperial2424
Antonia RussellPortsmouth2424
Syahmi NasirWarwick22157
Nathan WhitingWolverhampton2222
Hui Erh TayImperial2222
Harry HebertNottingham (Manchester)2222
William PearsonImperial (UCL)2121
Dan MillsWarwick2121
Natasha KirkupLoughborough2020
Michael GilheaneyExeter2020
Rebecca SimmonsWarwick1919
Ian KeelingSheffield (Hallam)1818
Andrew HarveyNottingham1818
Dan ClarkeBirmingham1717
Simon ParkerSheffield1616
Nikolaos VaraourakisTrent1616
Matt ScottSheffield1414
Tom AndrewsSheffield1313
Patrick WhelpdaleSheffield1313
Julia GreenwoodBirmingham1212
Leo LiCambridge1111
Adam MealandLoughborough1111
Chang Jun LeeNottingham99
Tom FahertyBirmingham88
Jenny CollinsWarwick66
Joseph IrelandWarwick44
Julien FreudenreichWolverhampton22

Ex-Student Male

The Ex-Student Male OOM is a scratch event for male ex-students and points are allocated based on individual performance with the highest earning 20 points, then 19 and so on.

NameBest 5OOM 1OOM 2OOM 3OOM 4OOM 5 OOM 6OOM 7OOM 8OOM 9
Phil Manning93132015122071919
Lee Burrows91201520101617181215
Aiden Wright89141819201418
Damian Gray881918161520
Dan Chan83191719141114
Tom Chuter811181814922018
Rich Balaam80169181819
Antony Lakey701512111715911
Dave Abbott6710314171412
Paul Williams6281661913
Paul Marks59514171111654
James Larkin58411121103817
Jack Adams5791371315
Liam Grainger541471716
Matt Warmington539554861713
Bob Nethersole5021016431010
Joe Crook4781321311
Pete Thornley47121365106
John Plumridge3516712
Chris Collins3001911
Sam De'Athe29646825
Dan Frazer271512
Mark Bloor262042
Simon Bartram24159
Luke Johnstone221012
Shaun Gardner21516
Phil Hopkins20137
Andrew Price2020
Lewis Brown1818
Adam Lewis18549
Andrew Wilson1717
Martin Townshend1616
Darren Milner1239
Danny Crook1248
Alex Fitzpatrick12111
Stewart Baker99
Pete Gould918
Rob Goodwin972
David Mason99
Andy Peek963
Will Nodes77
Chris Walker77
Alex Kreloff33

Ex-Student Handicap

The Ex-Student Handicap OOM is a handicap event for ex-students and points are allocated based on individual performance plus handicap with the highest earning 30 points, then 29 and so on.

NameBest 5OOM 1OOM 2OOM 3OOM 4OOM 5OOM 6OOM 7OOM 8OOM 9
Chris May1392427112226272930
Matt Kokolski13415302825232028
Simon Wilkins13127251728272422
Emma Liddington1302530222429
Chris Herbert128292923211226
Charlie Baldwin123302820211624
Tom Dunn1203026152425
Ollie Lush119232327172914
Jez Swann1192129281625
Chris Lane113262413252315
Wing Lai7817192517
Tom Nurse7714221823
Caroline Rawson74233021
James Harris68182426
Neil Brown60211425
Lee Rigby552827
Rachael Sargent472918
Tom Prickett421230
Anne Windess411922
James Corrie402614
Michael Hilton391623
Jared Allen351619
Anne-Marie Turner35269
Phillip Boyce3030
Chris Barrand301119
Kate Brown3030
Russell Smith2929
Chris Atkinson2929
Sam Edwards2828
Stacey Spencer 2828
Nicki Ewan2828
Louise Appleby2727
Steve Donowski2727
Paul McKenzie2727
Alex Kirkland2626
Rob Murcott2626
Mark Sorrell2525
Jason Maunick2525
Matt Bailey241014
Dan Hill2323
Stephen Larmen2222
Poppy Girdlestone2222
Matt Lovesey2020
Matt Davis2020
John McOmish2020
Simon Batty1818
Dominic Burton1515
Roxanne Turner1313
Gav Roberts1313
Dan Graham1212
Allan Pearson1212

Female

The Female OOM is a scratch event open to female students and ex-students and points are allocated based on individual performance with the highest earning 10 points, then 9 and so on.

NameUniversityBest 5OOM 1OOM 2OOM 3OOM 4OOM 5OOM 6OOM 7OOM 8OOM 9
Louise ParkerEx-Student4797910910999
Nicky DonowskiEx-Student459109710
Danielle EdikerNottingham408778710
Rachael McKenzieTrent (Leeds Met)3581098
Kirsty RalphTrent34768657
Rachel HoddsLoughborough (Coventry)2661010
Kayla KnightEx-Student21786
Jess DavidsonEx-Student1688
Rebecca WilsonEx-Student1010
Shannen FidgettTrent88

University

The University OOM is a scratch/handicap event (depending on tournament format) and points are allocated based on the highest teams position within that tournament with the highest earning 10 points and 9 and so on.

ClubTotal PointsOOM 1OOM 2OOM 3OOM 4OOM 5OOM 6OOM 7OOM 8OOM 9
Loughborough7151088109678
Birmingham6869591010109
Nottingham68107101064867
Notts Trent5679778810
Portsmouth35645479
Sheffield31328675
Wolverhampton246729
Warwick2392633
Imperial20884
Exeter1459
Leeds55
Cambridge55