2014/2015 Season

  • STOP1 – Nottingham Doubles
  • STOP2 – Birmingham Baker Fives
  • STOP3 – Loughborough Diamond Sixes
  • EX-CHAMPS – BUTBA Ex-Student Champiosnhips
  • STOP4 – Norwich Singles
  • STOP5 – Sheffield Combination Quads
  • CHAMPS – BUTBA Championships¬†(Student Only)
  • STOP6 – Chesterfield Double Diamond Fours
  • STOP7 – Exeter Scratch and Handicapped Doubles
  • STOP8 – Airport Trios

*NOTE*

  • Student and Ex-Student female averages are combined.
  • Qualified averages are those greater than 12 games and unqualified averages are those less than 12 games.

Please select from the following tabs:

Student Male (Qual)


NameAverageGamesSTOP 1STOP 2STOP 3STOP 4STOP 5CHAMPSSTOP 6STOP 7STOP 8
Gregory Gan21916234210
Jamie Kingston19312199189
Matt Fidgett19246208187194188183190
Tom Chuter19220199171199
Adam Maxwell19168213192192168188201189179175
Jonny Walker19112200183
Paul Marks19060196208191207194174187162
Sam Bond19015200185
Shaun Parsons18940181195193185187
Ryan Beake18812189188
Sean Khua18812188
Darren Ellis18643184215178191181176
Gavin Lai18321182186181
Simon Atkins18160194182173191172168189174
Aleksandar Parvanov17925149185187
Harry Morgan17615185160182
Abdullah Al-Tamimi17549170175178169179182166
Callum Marrable17427193175153
Deividas Misevicius17126164165173177
Alex Castle16834170182156166168
Frazer Bowen16656176190152137173172164152
Saqib Shabbir16557160164164167155173181160
Brad Stone16315173156
Carl Whitfield16313157167
Roy Meng15627162156149
Simon Parker15518163146
Alex Styles15415163150
Kian Mistry15259150156144136160152155159
Matt Plato15113160144
Brian Siu14915154146
James Horwood14815153136
Harry Eagles14825132150156
Mike Moroz14816127157
Mark Jeffs14649146163151141152129149
Jack Kelham14431131140141161
Ross Lewis14315146141
Jay Young14250141161131131141151139
Joe Harrison14143130133134155146138
Declan Greaves14041142133145139134146
Mike Hales14066148144123147141141142136131
Alex Girling14014141137
Rousset Mbau13913131144
Amos Chew13628124123139151
Turoe Holder12914128130
Tom Hutchinson12751106122139126127122139
Josh Linfoot12515121127
Chang Lee12318114132
Joe Hester12234131121117116132
Callum Clarkson12117127106
Todd Lewis-Ryan12117109109141
Sam Ratcliffe12027110105129132
Salman Salman11943110140109127116112
Adam Mealand11937112116125126119
Matt North11714107123
Sam Collins11612116
Hee Joon Woo11614121111
Chow Jau Loong11518117113
Alex Porter1153296107135121
Wayne Lim11020108113109
Timothy Chan10914112104
Luke Goodwin10920117106106
Michael Wright91149588
Inthuch March85177497

Student Male (UnQual)


NameAverageGamesSTOP 1STOP 2STOP 3STOP 4STOP 5CHAMPSSTOP 6STOP 7STOP 8
Curtis Hooper2349234
Tom White1906190
Chris Hunnisett18411209164
Stewart Smith1816181
Matt Harris17910179
Jake Sibbert17211185162
Will Beeson1686168
Jack Pickering1648164
Cameron Whitehead1578157
Theo Patten1516151
Ian Keeling1509150
Michael Cade1425142
Victor Gomes1366136
Ian Lee1359135
Victor Yu1339133
John Steele1325132
Tom Faherty1329132
Alexandros Demetriades1316131
Tom Moran1309130
Jonathan Collier1308130
Michael Gilheaney1298129
Ping Ho1276127
Martin Cooper1277127
Stuart MacFarquhar1278127
Reece Hester1265126
Archi Samosa1249124
Zahid Ahamat1238123
Bruce Martinez1229122
Ryan Hampton1219121
Matthias Vollhardt1156115
Hayden Evans1128112
Jim Wang1096109
Hussain Alsada1086108
Camkaya Tar-Harr1076107
Spencer Hooton1056105
Stuart Shaddick1026102
Chris Burden1015101
Anthoney Gathercole98698
Michael Kozij97997
George Higgins95995
Oliver Vickery94994
Martin Purnell74674

Female (Qual)


NameAverageGamesSTOP 1STOP 2STOP 3EX-CHAMPSSTOP 4STOP 5CHAMPSSTOP 6STOP 7STOP 8
Sarah Hood18332183180178196
Danielle Ediker18231196188166185
Tara Merryweather18131181182180182
Louise Parker17960185174180181158186177184
Nicky Donowski17742174191173193157179
Rachael Sargent17619175179175
Kayla Knight17331161186161172
Sarah Barron16217168155
Nikki Stam16147152187146161159166
Kirsty Ralph15526159162144156
Charlotte Richardson15246150151162144153153
Caroline Herbert14726154156123153
Emma Tarrant14523143149142
Georgina Overy14249136146144143141138
Marie Smith14038143135143138141
Louise Lovesey13828140134127150
Emma Liddington13343123108130149122146
Poppie Simmonds13224119131145
Philippa Relf12719130125
Sam Collins12623120133124
Natasha Kirkup12637135108127128126
Amy Wonfor11720113129106
Naomi Drury11228106.7138100
Roshni Patel1103896102108112119
Eunice Siu10630101104104115
Nimisha Thomas1022210291109
Rachael Potter951410192
Zareen Sawant84158680
Sandra Megahed82147188

Female (UnQual)


NameAverageGamesSTOP 1STOP 2STOP 3EX-CHAMPSSTOP 4STOP 5CHAMPSSTOP 6STOP 7STOP 8
Jess Davidson1796179
Chelsea Piggott17711177
Rachael McKenzie1639163
Aishwarya Rao1576157
Begum Kogar1476147
Olajumoke Akinsulire1206120
Kirsty Richards1199119
Amanda Brown1069106
Tsitsi Ndiriwepi1039103
Bethany Patterson1006100
Sophie Allwood85685
Katie Aveyard79579

Ex-Student Male (Qual)


NameAverageGamesSTOP 1STOP 2STOP 3EX-CHAMPSSTOP 4STOP 5STOP 6STOP 7STOP 8
Damian Gray21926215213226219
Lee Burrows20265215194222196204215183200185
Phil Manning20255197200221218203194179
Joe Crook19924210198195
Rich Balaam19820201178209
Chris Herbert19735177190201205202
Mark Bloor19726211198174
Mark Hoods19550213206197189196197177
Adam Lewis19316183203
James Larkin18963199199185208185178172172198
Chris Collins18623189194178
Curtis Berry18623206189161
Martin Townshend18431195182199157
Bob Nethersole18026186180178179
Pete Thornley17922185178173
Matt Warmington17714171181
Matt Kokolski17638194177184168158
Tom Nurse17519192164174
Chris Atkinson17323166161188
James Corrie17213168175
Chris Lane16819173167167
Sam De'Athe16625167161175157
Charlie Baldwin16329164172159160
Simon Wilkins15737168169152153147
Mike Chan15513148160
Tom Dunn15137154159143145155
Jez Swann14814149146
Matt Lovesey14634149134135155151
Mark Blake13014132128
Ollie Lush12813139122
Matt Garde12112111129

Ex-Student Male (UnQual)


NameAverageGamesSTOP 1STOP 2STOP 3EX-CHAMPSSTOP 4STOP 5STOP 6STOP 7STOP 8
Aidan Wright2125212
Dave Walker2105210
Paul Williams20311211194
Dave Abbott2025202
Alex Fitzpatrick1995199
Dan Chan1965196
Jordan Wong1935193
Pete Gould1926192
Jon Spivey1928192
Lee Rigby1908190
John Plumridge18811179198
Danny Crook18811188
Simon Ashton1886188
Simon Wooden1867186
Shaun Gardner1855185
Tim Hughes1845184
Antony Lakey1836183
Phil Keeling1808180
Mike Hilton1708170
Dale Beaumont-Brown1697169
Mike Hornby1625162
Matt Bailey1616161
Stewart Baker1606160
Chris May1586158
Ste Lovelady1566156
Darren Crellin15411154
John Harvey1508150
Dave Moyes14411144
John McOmish1385138
Kris Downer1298129

Leave a Comment